Grandfather Clock 2012

 

BLACK TOYOTA GRANDFATHER CLOCK OPEN CAMPDRAFT

Judge: Gavin Winten

Nominations: 569

2012 Black Toyota Grandfather Clock Winners: 
Ben Hall & Foot Acre
(Photo by Belinda Boshammer)

1

Ben Hall

Foot Acre

269

2

Ben Hall

Just Like Jess

268

3/4/5/6

Ben Hall

Common Double

266

3/4/5/6

Coralie Daly

Tyson

266

3/4/5/6

Bill Bright

Campesi

266

3/4/5/6

Pete Comiskey

Woolerina Elegance

266

7/8/9/10

Jason Birney

Gina

265

7/8/9/10

Jaye Hall

Grandee

265

7/8/9/10

Pete Comiskey

Fern Hill Bennett

265

7/8/9/10

Peter Boulton

Bobby

265

7/8/9/10

Meagan Hopkins

Tomboy

265

 

Service to Edenvale Double Identity (Winner of Open Draft) - Ben Hall, Foot Acre (269)

Arthur & Marge McIntyre Cutout - Rohan Marks, Dual N Spin (23, 24)

Wade McCulloch Local Rider - Craig Radke, Costume (90)

Metaland High Score Final - Jaye Hall, Grandee (91)

Kilbeggan Mug High Score First Round - Ben Hall, Foot Acre (91)

Chinchilla ASHS Branch Stockhorse - Ben Hall, Just Like Jess (268)

Greenup/Eidsvold Station Santa Gertrudis Painted Steers - Jaye Hall, Grandee ($100) and Jackie Knudsen, Cab Sav ($100)

LANDMARK NOVICE CAMPDRAFT

Judge: Leon Cummins

Nominations: 474

2012 Landmark Novice Draft Winners: 
Ben Hall & Santa Rio
(Photo by Belinda Boshammer)

1

Ben Hall

Santa Rio

269

2/3

Shari Knudsen

Bella Mia

264

2/3

Mark Buttsworth

One Stylish Pepto

264

4

Berry Shann

Opaque

260

5

Tom Williamson

Super Knight

256

6

Owen Maller

Sunset

253

7

Robert Plant

Maculum

252

8/9

Pete Comiskey

Wollerina Elegance

251

8/9

Ken Mills

Willoughby

251

10

Pete Comiskey

Sophistication

202

 

Service to Adios Cherokee (Winner of Novice Draft) - Ben Hall, Santa Rio (269)

Scouller Saddlery Cutout - Tom Williamson (24, 23)

EnVision Partners Painted Steers - Wayne Knudsen, Sneak Preview ($500)

RURAL INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES GRANDMOTHER 
CLOCK LADIES CAMPDRAFT

Judge: Colin Hewitt

Nominations: 101

2012 Rural Insurance Brokerage Services
Grandmother Clock Ladies Draft Winners:
Kimberley Sammon & Kalvale DJ Spin
(Photo by Belinda Boshammer)

1

Kimberley Sammon

Kalvale DJ Spin

179

2/3

Vicki Hiscock

Ardo Top Shot

178

2/3

Jackie Knudsen

Barister

178

4

Maree Fields

Twist

176

5

Meagan Hopkins

Tomboy

175

6

Coralie Daly

Tyson

174

7

Tess McNamara

Apollo

169

8

Shari Knudsen

Donald

166

9

Sarita Murdoch

Lilla Creek Destiny

114

10

Sarah Cookson

Meridan

111

 

Service to Rambler KD Acres (Winner of Ladies Draft) - Kimberley Sammon, Kalvale DJ Spin (179)

Highest Cutout - Kimberley Sammon, Kalvale DJ Spin (23, 24)

Sandon Glenoch Angus Painted Heifers - no winner

Rhonda Alexander Silver Jewellery Local Rider - Jackie Knudsen, Barister (87)

 

KNUDSEN FAMILY RESTRICTED OPEN CAMPDRAFT

Judge: Mick Cole

Nominations: 193

2012 Knudsen Family Restricted
Open Draft Winners:
Steve Comiskey & Delta
(Photo by Belinda Boshammer)

1

Steve Comiskey

Delta

180

2

Pete Comiskey

Harry

179

3

Adrian Lamb

Shesa Dream

178

4/5/6

Wally Rea

Tess

176

4/5/6

Craig Radke

Contract

176

4/5/6

Ben Hall

Foot Acre

176

7/8/9

Pete Comiskey

Lu Diamond Phillips

175

7/8/9

Terry Hall

Finance

175

7/8/9

Pete Comiskey

Marnies Destiny

175

/10

Nigel Kable

Chevin Marypoppins

174

/10

Terry Hall

Mi Gold N Acres

174

/10

Kay Radke

McNamara Wish

174

 

Service to Pechey Stud Tradition (Winner of Restricted Open Draft) - Steve Comiskey, Delta (180)

Nathan Cusack Cutout - Lloyd Brown, Mallanganee Sampson (23)

SANDON GLENOCH ANGUS BAREBACK CUTOUT

Riders:

 

 

1. Lachlan Ezzy, Mallanganee Sampson

2. Adam Pollock, Twist

/3. Mitchell Stranks, Marnies Destiny

   

/3. Clane Dunne, One Moore Please

     

A donation of $1,635 was raised for the Cancer Council.

 

 

PHOTOS

Thank you to Belinda Boshammer for the winner photos on this page. 
For enquiries please contact Belinda on 0429 622 052 or bbglenoch@gmail.com