Grandfather Clock 2014

Black Toyota Open Grandfather Clock Results

 
Rider Horse Final
1 Ben McNaughton DOUBLE DUCK  266
(BEN MCNUGHTON)
2/3 Wally Rea DR PHIL  265
(WALLY REA)
2/3 Jon Templeton MARNIES ACE  265
(JON TEMPLETON)
4 Terry Hall HAZELWOOD CONMAN  264
(TERRY & CHRISTINE HALL)
5/6 Justin Scott MYEE GOLDFINGER  263
(AMBER HENWOOD)
5/6 Jackie Knudsen CAB SAV  263
(K & J KNUDSEN)
7/8 Rohan Marks HINGUS  261
(ROHAN MARKS)
7/8 Owen Maller COMMAND  261
(TODD MALLER)
9/10 Darrin Jones CLANCY  260
(DARRIN JONES)
9/10 Peter Knudsen MARLO  260
(PETER KNUDSEN)
11 Jeff Hay SMUGGLER  259
(FRASER & SHARON YOUNG)
12 Michael Hiscock HAZELWOOD ADVICE  257
(MICHAEL HISCOCK)
13 Ashley Harrison BETTY  256
(ASHLEY HARRISON)
14/15 Peter Lamont PLAYIN HARMONICA  255
(EMDEE ENTERPISES)
14/15 Danny Cogill I CD CATT  255
(DANNY COGILL)
16/17 Ben Hall ELTORRIO  254
(JAYE HALL)
16/17 Michael Cole CATS ROYELLE  254
(MICHAEL & LENORE COLE)
18 Kristina Plant OUR GIFT  252
(KRISTINA PLANT)
19 Craig Kehl CAMEO  251
(WILL KEHL)
20 Terry Hall MI GOLD N ACRES  250
(TERRY & CHRISTINE HALL)
21 Narda Grover HOSTAGE  249
(STEPHEN BRYCE)
22 Cameron Lee BAR NONE CONISEUR  201
(CAMERON & JANE LEE)
23 Roderick Hay PLAYER  199
(RODERICK HAY)
24/25/26 Mark Buttsworth DOUBLE SUZIE  195
(MARK BUTTSWORTH)
24/25/26 Dan Cross SIGNAL  195
(DANNY CROSS)
24/25/26 John Mulcahy GEST AN ACRE  195
(JOHN MULCAHY)
27/28/29 Troy Palmer MISTAKE  194
(TROY PALMER)
27/28/29 Pete Comiskey PARIS  194
(PETE COMISKEY)
27/28/29 Nigel Kable ROSETTE  194
(NIGEL KABLE)
30/31 Ken Knudsen PLAYGIRL FRECKLES  193
(GEORGE MULHERIN)
30/31 Wayne Dennien LARRY  193
(WAYNE DENNIEN)
32 Mark Buttsworth PLAY MAREE  192
(MARK BUTTSWORTH)
33/34 Robert Ryan LANCELOT  191
(ROBERT RYAN)
33/34 Jackie Knudsen TALK ABOUT DESIGN  191
(CISSY BRIGHT)
35 Billy-Joe Rea ROLEX  190
(BILLY-JOE REA)
36/37 Peter Gesler SELIGMAN'S BLONDIE  187
(BARRY & ROSE KELLY)
36/37 Michael Hiscock MEWBURN DELIGHT  187
(MICHAEL HISCOCK)
38/39 Geoff Dennien REPEAT  184
(GEOFF DENNIEN)
38/39 Brendan Olm GAMBLER  184
(BRENDAN OLM)
 

Knudsen Family Restricted Open Results

 
Rider Horse Final
1/2 Hugh Miles DREAMTIME  178
(HUGH MILES)
1/2 Jackie Knudsen BARISTER  178
(K & J KNUDSEN)
3/4 Steve Comiskey GIGALO  176
(PETER. L. COMISKEY)
3/4 Rohan Marks DUAL N SPIN  176
(HARVEY WALTERS)
5 Jess Glenwright SABRANO  175
(JESS GLENWRIGHT)
6 Billy-Joe Rea TESS  174
(WALLY REA)
7/8 Paul Pownall TECOMA LYNDAL  172
(PAUL POWNALL)
7/8 Michael Cole EMMA  172
(MICHAEL & LENORE COLE)
9/10/11 Troy Palmer SONADOR  171
(TROY PALMER)
9/10/11 Steve Comiskey HEMOSPHERE  171
(STEVE & LOUISE COMISKEY)
9/10/11 Ben Hall FOOTLOOSE  171
(BEN HALL)
12 Kimberly Johnson OSCAR  170
(BARRY & KIMBERLY JOHNSON)
13/14 Nigel Kable CHEVIN IVORY  169
(NIGEL KABLE)
13/14 Shari Knudsen LIMERS DESTINY  169
(SHARI KNUDSEN)
15 Lachie Bowman TK JET OAK  164
(LACHIE BOWMAN)
16 Peter ONeill ROY  113
(MARK RUFF)
17 Hugh Philp BINNIA IDEAL  111
(H & S PHILP)
18/19/20 Craig Cowley BROOKSIPEP  110
(CRAIG COWLEY)
18/19/20 Terry Hall CONRAD  110
(T.STEIGER)
18/19/20 Ian Atthow MAHROCCO  110
(IAN ATTHOW)
21/22/23/24 Cameron Bond PERFECT LADY  109
(PETER WEBSTER)
21/22/23/24 Hugh Miles CORVET  109
(HUGH MILES)
21/22/23/24 Michael Cole CATS ROYELLE  109
(MICHAEL & LENORE COLE)
21/22/23/24 Kellie Bond LEON  109
(PETER WEBSTER)
25/26/27 Tony Kucks CATWOMAN  108
(TONY KUCKS)
25/26/27 Ben Hall PLAYRIO  108
(BEN & JAYE HALL)
25/26/27 Felicity Forsyth PAGENT QUEEN  108
(FELICITY FORSYTH)
28/29 Craig Radke CONTRACT  107
(CRAIG & FIONA RADKE)
28/29 Brendan Moloney AROLOK MERLIN  107
(BRENDAN MOLONEY)
30/31 Todd Hammond MOORE TASSA  106
(TODD HAMMOND)
30/31 Wayne Knudsen NADINE  106
(WAYNE KNUDSEN)
32 James Keyte FASHION  103
(JAMES KEYTE)
33 Geoff Schrader LUCKY LAD  100
(GEOFF SCHRADER)
34/35 Heidi Smith JUST LIKE JESS  90
(SMITH FAMILY)
34/35 Ashley Harrison BETTY  90
(ASHLEY HARRISON)
36 Kimberley Sammon REVLON  88
(KIMBERLEY SAMMON)
                                                                  

Chinchilla Veterinary Service Ladies Draft

 
Draw Rider Horse Final
1 Kristina Plant OUR GIFT  178
(KRISTINA PLANT)
2 Vicki Hiscock ARDNO TOP SHOT  177
(VICKI HISCOCK)
3 Jesse Sammon DONRICA MILLICENT  173
(NOEL AND JOANNE CHICONI)
4/5/6 Kim Daley WESTONS YAKKA  172
(J & K DALEY)
4/5/6 Kate Cookson PARADISE  172
(PETER COOKSON)
4/5/6 Kay Radke ROYALLE DECADENCE  172
(PAUL DENHERT)
7 Toni ONeill CONFETTI  170
(PETER & TONI ONEILL)
8 Kerry Turner WEJA WANITA  169
(E&S JOHNSON)
9 Nikki Hoffmann KOORALA REANNA  166
(HOFFMANN FAMILY)
10 Narda Grover GRISHAM  163
(NARDA GROVER)
11 Lauren Ryder COMBANING DOWNS  161
(LAUREN RYDER)
12 Meagan MacIntosh DOLLY  159
(MEAGAN MACINTOSH)
13 Jane Lee HAZELWOOD REVOLVER  109
(CAMERON & JANE LEE)
14/15 Lisa Ryan FERNHILLS BENNETTE  107
(CRAIG & BELINDA ELLROTT)
14/15 JJ Lamb REGRET  107
(A & J LAMB)
16/17 Cindy Ryder CONDAMINE RIVOLI SUNRISE  106
(CINDY RYDER)
16/17 Kate Reiter SPIN N LACE  106
(AMANDA REITER)
18/19 Megan Scott MYEE GOLDFINGER  103
(AMBER HENWOOD)
18/19 Christine Stapleton WRANGLER JEAN  103
(CHRISTINE STAPLETON)
20 Karen Butters TASSAS DANCING QUEEN  87
(KAREN BUTTERS)
 

Landmark Novice Results

 
  Rider Horse Final
1 Kimberley Sammon QXH DUAL N ROOSTER  267
(XTREME QUARTER HORSES)
2 Brendan Fitzgerald TECOMA HOPE  262
(BRENDAN FITZGERALD)
3 Barry Johnson CADABRA  259
(MARYANNE GOUGH)
4 Ken Boulton ALIBI  258
(KEN BOULTON)
5 Mark Buttsworth DOUBLE SUZIE  257
(MARK BUTTSWORTH)
6/7 Colin Hewitt SWEET ACRES  254
(COLIN HEWITT)
6/7 Laura Macintosh CONMAIDE  254
(LAURA MACINTOSH)
8 Amanda Weeden WINCHESTER  250
(DUSTY WEEDEN)
9 Greg Lithgow STYLISH LENAETTE  248
(GREG LITHGOW)
10 Adam Rockemer SPIN 'N' LYNX  203
(ADAM AND JULIE ROCKEMER)
11 Nigel Kable BANDANNA  200
(NIGEL KABLE)
12 Jackie Knudsen TALK ABOUT DESIGN  199
(CISSY BRIGHT)
13 Nikki Hoffmann ROLLIE  197
(MARIE SUTTON)
14 Ben McNaughton HORIZON  196
(BEN MCNAUGHTON)
15 Jon Templeton NONDA SOUTHERN CROSS  194
(DAVID AND HEATHER PASCOE)
16 Peter Lamont CURLEY  192
(PETER & ROBYN LAMONT)
17 Owen Maller GIDDY  191
(OWEN MALLER)
18/19/20/21/22 Bill Carey MOONDOX  190
(PETER & JACKIE HILL)
18/19/20/21/22 Peter Knudsen HAYMAC R U ROYAL  190
(PETER KNUDSEN)
18/19/20/21/22 Damien Curr MARNIE'S NORTH  190
(DAMIEN CURR)
18/19/20/21/22 Geoff Seeds MARINKA  190
(GEOFF SEEDS)
18/18/20/21/22 Vicki Hiscock MEWBURN BAM A LAMB  190
(VICKI HISCOCK)
23/24 Ben Weller DIVA  189
(BEN WELLER)
23/24 Mark Ruff ANGEL REYS  188
(MARK RUFF)
25/26 Sophia Tapp GIZMO  187
(SOPHIA TAPP)
25/26 Megan Porter KOORALA TIPTOES  187
(S & L PORTER)
27 Narda Grover HOSTAGE  186
(STEPHEN BRYCE)
28 Rodney OReilly ACRES REVIEW  185
(RODNEY OREILLY)
29/30 Wes Radke PRETTY NINER  183
(WES RADKE)
29/30 Tess McNamara REMEDY'S RHYTHM  183
(JOHN MCNAMARA)
31 Stan Hughes WIBINDA PUMPKIN  179
(DEBBIE HUGHES)
32 Jim Daley COOLUM IMAGE  164
(J & GR LYONS)